MY CHRISTMAS SECRET!

Hey guys! HAPPY NEW YEAR!!! I know this may be late (you know I’m a busy bee during the “ber” months), but I just want to share a Christmas secret. This is something I’ve been doing since 2010. Please don’t think I’m bragging, I just want to share some ideas on how you can save up for Christmas, and also I want to commemorate the past year, because 2018 has been sooo good to us! And it’s all because of HIM! I just want to thank my Lord Jesus first for everything!

Processed with VSCO with u3 preset

 

Continue reading

LEAHTRAVELS: SURF SESSIONS AT ZAMBALES

Hey guys! HAPPY NEW YEAR!!! Hahaha. Sorry for not being able to b/vlog lately. I was so busy last holiday season due to work and a lot more… but let’s not talk about that! 🙂

For this blog entry I’m gonna be sharing my latest obsession… Surfing! I just want to share my progress on learning how to surf and why I fell in love with it!

I first had my surfing lessons last October 2017 in San Juan, La Union, and I only had one goal… to learn how to surf! It’s been on my bucket list since college and finally I had the time, money, ride, companion and the courage to go there, face my fears and learn to surf.

IMG_0958

Continue reading

LEAHTRAVELS: BOHOL (Summer 2016)

Hey guys! Guess who’s back! Hahaha! Did you miss me? I hope you do. Well for this blog post, I’ll be sharing my much awaited tour in Bohol. Well, there’s nothing much to expect cause this was my super fail travel of all time. Why? Aside from only staying there for two days (due to my work schedule) and had to re-book my flight, I also forgot to bring my camera (also the reason why I have low-res photos), my make-up kit and a comb! Hahaha! Yup, I forgot to bring my comb! Super fail right? But, I still want to share my experience cause seriously, Bohol is one of the most beautiful places I’ve been to.

IMG_4531

Continue reading